HES10M-2G-2ST-VL - Din-rail Managed, 6 x 100Mbps Copper Port, 2 x 100Mbps Fiber Port, 2 x Gigabit combo port, 2KM, Multi Mode Dual Fiber, ST Interface

HES10M-2G-2ST-VL - Din-rail Managed, 6 x 100Mbps Copper Port, 2 x 100Mbps Fiber Port, 2 x Gigabit combo port, 2KM, Multi Mode Dual Fiber, ST Interface

  • $1,258.00
    Unit price per 


Description

8+2G-Port Din-rail Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches
The HES10M-2G series Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches provide powerful functionality in a small package. Designed for industrial applications, these switches contain all the standard features of other switches, such at IGMP Snooping, Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, RJ-45 automatic MDI/MDIX, auto negotiation, store and forward switching, STP, RSTP, Web Based Management, Ingress Packet Filtering, and Egress Rate Control. These managed switches also come with important industrial features to ensure reliability in an industrial application.RingOn technology with coupling ring and dual homing allows automatic recovery in less than 15ms. Dual power inputs ensure reliability. A relay alarm output for port failure notification. DIN Rail and Panel Mounting options on the same IP30 case. Another important feature is automatic e-mail notification for system events such as a cold start, change in network topology, power status or SNMP authentication failure.

Specifications


Technology
Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
Processing Type Store and Forward
Management by Web Browser
RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client

Switch Properties
Priority Queues 4
Max. Number VLANs 64
VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups 256
MAC Table Size 8k

Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
Fiber Module 1000Base-LX (2 SFP slots)
LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port DB9 male
Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin

Optical Fiber
Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps

Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12~36VDC @ 15W MAX
10~24VAC @ 15VA MAX
Input Connection Standard four terminal power input

Physical Characteristics
Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
Dimensions 82.5×138×122.3mm
Weight 947g
Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

Environment Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications
EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty
Warranty Period 3 years

Downloads


We Also Recommend